Main content start
Header Banner

SAG Recipient List

Baseball

Baseball

Name of Athletes Category
Au Ho Ying Team Only Sports

Canoe

Canoe

Name of Athletes Category
Tsoi Yik San Elite

Cycling - Indoor

Cycling - Indoor

Name of Athletes Category
Wong Chin To Elite

Cricket

Cricket

Mens Team
Name of Athletes Category
Afzal Tanwir Elite (Team)
Ahmed Tanveer
Carter Christopher James
Christie Kyle Mullins
Hayat Babar
Khan Ehsan
Khan Mohammad Aizaz
Khan Waqas
Mohammad Nizakat Khan
Nawaz Ehsan
Rath Anshuman
Wasif Shahid
Boys Team
Name of Athletes Category
Hamedkhan Junior (Team)
Kapur Raag
Khan Mohammad Hassan
Khan Sarfaraz
Mohammad Wajid Shah
Singh Deepinder
Singh Harpreet
Singh Karandeep
Sodhi Kabir
Subarmanyan Jhathavedh Sankrithi
Zafar Sikandar

Dancesport

Dancesport

Name of Athletes Category
Chan Hing Wai Elite
Lam Wai Yi Elite
Liu Kai Sum Sam Elite
Liu Wan Hin Elite
Ng Sum Chun Elite
Tin Lai Ki Elite
Cheung Cheuk Him Elite
Chiu Kit Ying Elite
Ho Hei Man Elite
Yeung Man Ching Elite
Lee Jerry Junior
Sin Kam Ho Junior
Chui Hong Yu Natalie Junior
Chung Yat Ho Junior
Ho Ming Cheong Junior
Lam Kit Ying Junior

Dragon Boat

Dragon Boat

Mens Team
Name of Athletes Category
Chan Wai Ping Elite (Team)
Cheng Ki Sum Samuel
Cheuk Ka Hung
Choy Chun Yin
Ko Kit Wang
Lam Chun Fai
Lau Chin Ho
Lau Hung Leong
Lee Yau Shun
Sim Shing Ho
To Tsz Ching
Wan Kin Ming
Wu Kaile
Wu Yui Kwong
Mens U24
Name of Athletes Category
Fan Fu Shun Junior (Team)
Lam Ho Tsun
Lau Wai Kuen
Leung Wong Andres
Li Kit Fai
Tam Fu Wing
Wong Ka Ho

Football

Football

Name of Athletes Category
Chan Yee Hing Team Only Sports
Fung Tsz Hin Les
Lai Pui Kei
Law Ki Kwan
So Hok Fai

Korfball

Korfball

Name of Athletes Category
Chan Ching Yu Elite (Team)
Chan Chun Kit
Cheung Wing Yan
Tsang Wing Yan
Wong Shuk Ha
Wong Tsz Kit
Ho Ka Ki Junior (Team)
Lam Tsz Wing
Man Tsz Hong
Yau Ka Yi

Lawn Bowls

Lawn Bowls

Name of Athletes Category
Cheung Chi Hing Elite
Cheung Mei Hing Elite
Ha Yunse Elite
Miu Yin Pin Jenny Elite
Po Ting Jun Elite
Wong Wai Man Phyllis Elite
Yau Adrian Tze Fung Elite

Lifesaving

Lifesaving

Name of Athletes Category
Ng Chui Wa Elite
Wong Hock Wing Winnie Elite
Lo Ting Kin Elite
Wong Shun Lai Elite
Chung Cheuk Hin Elite
Chung Kwok Hoi Elite
Kwok Wai Lam Elite
Lam Chin Chun Elite
Lee Sing Chung Elite
Li Alexandra Elite
Wong Kin Long Elite
Wong Kwok Leung Elite
Yue Wing Suet Elite
Yuen Yan Ki Elite

Orienteering

Orienteering

Name of Athletes Category
Fung Kai Wing Elite
Lee Kin Wai Elite
Leung Ka Ki Elite
Lui Wai Lan Iris Elite
Yip Chak Lun Gerald Elite
Yu Tsz Wai Elite
Lam Cho Yu Junior
Chan Hau Wah Brenda Junior
Chu Yau Man Junior
Chu Ying Yau Junior
Li Chun Ho Junior
Wong Tsz Chun Jason Junior
Wong Yi Shan Junior

Weightlifting & Powerlifting

Weightlifting & Powerlifting

Name of Athletes Category
Kitsui Masahito Elite

Roller Sports

Roller Sports

Name of Athletes Category
Lo Ng Shuen Elite
Chan Man Fung Anson Elite
Cheung Ka Ho Elite
Lin Chu Lok Elite
Luk Chun Yin Elite
Ma Pak Hong Elite
Tam Karinne Tsz Ching Elite
Wong Vanessa Natalie Elite
Lo Cho Ki Junior
Lo Yin Chung Junior
Poon Sin Ki Junior

Rugby

Rugby

Mens 15-a-side Team
Name of Athletes Category
Cummingham James Peter Elite (Team)
Higgins Benjaman Alexander
Lamming Matthew Stephen
Ng Wai Shing Alex
Roberts Benjamin Charles
Tsang Hon Man Jamie
U20 Boys 15-a-side Team
Name of Athletes Category
Chau Siu Fung Junior (Team)
Summers Thaddeus Anthony Nigel
Tang Man Chun
Tsoi Kin San Sam

Shuttlecock

Shuttlecock

Name of Athletes Category
Or Kwan Ho Kevin Elite
Chan Ho Yin Elite (Team)
Cheung Chun Ming Anthony
Hon Sze Ming
Lau Ho Kan
Leung Kwan Ho
Lau Ka Ki Elite
Lo Wai Ming Elite
Wong Hong Ching Elite
Yu Tsz Kit Elite
Ho Yin Chiu Elite (Team)
Mak Kwok Hing
So Sze Man
Yan Nvo
Law Jordan Kin Hang Junior

Swimming

Swimming

Name of Athletes Category
Chan Sharron Elite
Cheung Hui Yan Cheyenne Elite
Cheung Yau Ming Elite
Yue Wai Lui Valerie Junior
Chan Chun Yip Jonathan Junior
Chan Tsz Chiu Junior
Leung Ho Ching Junior
Suen Tsz Hin Junior
Sum Ka Lok Leo Junior
Yip Charis Gabrielle Chak Yan Junior

Tennis

Tennis

Name of Athletes Category
Zhang Zheng Qi Jonathan Junior
Au Yan Yu Junior
Au Yeung Kit Yi Kaye Junior
Bruno Loeffler Junior
Chan Man San Junior
Chan Tsz Him Junior
Chan Yee Ting Junior
Fong Ching Kit Junior
Fung Tak Yu Junior
Hagi Erica Kanna Junior
Jonah Gethin Andrew Junior
Kwok Hong Kiu Junior
Lam Chun Junior
Law Wing Yin Junior
Leong Kwan Tung Justine Junior
Leung Chui Kei Junior
Leung Ka Yiu Gordon Junior
Leung Wing Man Jenny Junior
Ng Kar Long Junior
Po Sze Ying Junior
So Cheuk Huen Junior
Sou Ming Chun Alan Junior
Tan Hong Tseng Curtis Junior
Wai Ching Wah Junior
Wong Chak Lam Junior
Wong Hoi Man Kevin Junior
Wong Tin Chi Junior

WaterSki

WaterSki

Name of Athletes Category
Law Wai Sing Vincent Elite
Lo Hing Kit Elite

Updated on 18 May 2018

logo