Main content start
Header Banner

Oct 2018

Competitions Events Athletes Position
  BADMINTON
Badminton Asia U17 & U15 Junior Championships 2018
(Mandalay, Myanmar)
Mixed Doubles (U17) Ko Shing-hei
Lui Lok-lok
1st
Men's Singles (U17) Ko Shing-hei 1st
Women's Doubles (U17) Lui Lok-lok
Tsang Hiu-yan
1st
Mixed Doubles (U15) Chan Wing-lam
Gunawan Jason
1st
  FENCING
2018 Asian U23 Fencing Championships
(Manila, Philippines)
Men's Foil Individual Choi Chun-yin Ryan 1st
Men's Foil Team Chiu Man-to Edward
Choi Chun-yin Ryan
Lee Yat-long
Ng Lok-wang Lawrence
1st
Men's Sabre Team Chan Cheuk-him
Ho Sze-long Aaron
Li Hiu-kit
Shum Lai-tai Nelson
1st
Women's Epee Individual Ho Tik-lam 1st
Women's Epee Individual Chu Ka-mong 1st
Women's Epee Team Chau Ching-laam Amanda*
Chu Ka-mong
Ho Tik-lam
Lin Yik-hei Coco
1st
Women's Foil Team Keung Nok-kan Icy
Kuan Yu-ching
Areta Lee
Sophia Wu
1st
Men's Sabre Individual Ho Sze-long Aaron 1st
  WUSHU
3rd World Taijiquan Championships
(Burgas, Bulgaria)
Men's Group B New Chen Style Taijijian Hui Tak-yan 1st
Men's Group B New Yang Style Taijijian Hui Tak-yan 1st
Men's Group B New Yang Style Taijiquan Yeung Chung-hei 1st
Men's Group B Wu Style Taijiquan (45 Movements) Zhuang Jiahong 1st
Men's Group B Yang Style Taijiquan (40 Movements) Yeung Chung-hei 1st
Women's Group B 3rd Set Taijijian Debbie Yeung 1st
Women's Group B 42 Movements Taijijian Chen Suijin 1st
Women's Group B New Chen Style Taijijian Mok Uen-ying 1st
Women's Group B New Yang Style Taijijian Mok Uen-ying 1st
Women's Group B New Yang Style Taijiquan Debbie Yeung 1st
Women's Group B Sun Style Taijiquan (73 Movements) Chen Suijin 1st
Men's Group B 3rd Set Taijijian Sat Pak-long 1st
Men's Group B Chen Style Taijiquan (56 Movements) Zhuang Jiahong 1st
Men's Group B New Chen Style Taijiquan Zhuang Jiahong 1st
Women's Group A 42 Movements Taijijian Tan Jiayi 1st
Women's Group B Chen Style Taijiquan (56 Movements) Debbie Yeung 1st
Women's Group B New Chen Style Taijiquan Chen Suijin 1st
Women's Group B Optional Taijiquan Mok Uen-ying 1st
Men's Group B 42 Movements Taijijian Sat Pak-long 1st
Men's Group B Optional Taijijian Hui Tak-yan 1st
Men's Group B Sun Style Taijiquan (73 Movements) Sat Pak-long 1st
Women's Group A 3rd Set Taijiquan Tan Jiayi 1st
Women's Group A Simplified 32 Movements Taijijian Tan Jiayi 1st
  SPORTS FOR ATHLETES WITH DISABILITIES
2018 ITTF PTT World Table Tennis Championships
(Laško/Celje, Slovenia)
Women's Singles TT11 Ng Mui-wui 1st

* Non-HKSI Scholarship Athlete

logo