Main content start
Header Banner

Sporting Achievements

Sep 2019

Competition Event Squash Position
Billiard Sports BILLIARD SPORTS
IBSF World 6 Reds and Team Snooker Championships 2019
(Mandalay, Myanmar)
Women's 6-Red Ball Snooker Singles Ng On-yee 3rd
Women's Snooker Team Ho Yee-ki
Ng On-yee
3rd
Swimming SWIMMING
10th Asian Age Group Swimming Championships
(Bangalore, India)
Boys' 200m Freestyle (15-17 years) Cheuk Ming-ho 1st
Boys' 400m Freestyle (15-17 years) Cheuk Ming-ho 1st
Boys' 1500m Freestyle (15-17 years) Cheuk Ming-ho 1st
Boys' 4x100m Freestyle Relay (15-17 years) Cheuk Ming-ho
Lau Ping-chi
Ng Cheuk-yin*
Wong Lok-kan*
1st
Girls' 100m Butterfly (12-14 years) Lau Ping-yi 1st
Girls' 200m Butterfly (12-14 years) Lau Ping-yi 1st
Girls' 200m Freestyle (12-14 years) Lau Ping-yi 1st
Girls' 100m Freestyle (15-17 years) Wong Sze-ting 1st
Girls' 4x100m Freestyle Relay (12-14 years) Chu Sarah Ting-yan*
Lau Ping-yi
Lee Yan-hei*
Mok Sze-ki*
1st
Girls' 4x100m Freestyle Relay (15-17 years) Cheung Hoi-lam*
Ho Nam-wai
Leung Hui-tung*
Wong Sze-ting
1st
Mixed 4x100m Freestyle Relay (15-17 years) Cheuk Ming-ho
Ho Nam-wai
Ng Cheuk-yin*
Samantha Natalie Tai
Wong Lok-kan*
Wong Sze-ting
Peter Harry Whittington
1st
Boys' 200m Breaststroke (12-14 years) Chan Tsun-hin 2nd
Boys' 200m Breaststroke (15-17 years) Benson Wong 2nd
Boys' 4x100m Medley Relay (15-17 years) Cheuk Ming-ho
Kwok Chun-hei*
Ng Cheuk-yin*
Benson Wong
2nd
Boys' 4x200m Freestyle Relay (15-17 years) Cheuk Ming-ho
Kwok Chun-hei*
Lau Ping-chi
Peter Harry Whittington
2nd
Girls' 50m Breaststroke (15-17 years) Lam Hoi-kiu 2nd
Girls' 100m Breaststroke (15-17 years) Lam Hoi-kiu 2nd
Girls' 50m Freestyle (15-17 years) Wong Sze-ting 2nd
Girls' 200m Freestyle (15-17 years) Ho Nam-wai 2nd
Girls' 800m Freestyle (15-17 years) Ho Nam-wai 2nd
Girls' 1500m Freestyle (15-17 years) Ho Nam-wai 2nd
Girls' 400m Individual Medley (15-17 years)  Lam Hoi-kiu 2nd
Women's 200m Butterfly (18 years and older) Wong Ching-lam 2nd
Women's 200m Individual Medley (18 years and older) Wong Ching-lam 2nd
Women's 400m Individual Medley (18 years and older) Wong Ching-lam 2nd
Girls' 4x100m Medley Relay (12-14 years) Jessica Chloe Cheng*
Hui Ka-ling*
Lau Ping-yi
Lee Yan-hei*
2nd
Girls' 4x100m Medley Relay (15-17 years) Lam Hoi-kiu
Leung Hui-tung*
Wang Yu-chi
Wong Sze-ting
2nd
Girls' 4x200m Freestyle Relay (15-17 years) Ho Nam-wai
Lam Hoi-kiu
Samantha Natalie Tai
Wong Sze-ting
2nd
Women's' 4x200m Freestyle Relay (18 years and older) Cheung Wing-yan*
Lam Hiu-wai*
Lau Sze-wing Erica
Wong Ching-lam
2nd
Mixed 4x100m Freestyle Relay (12-14 years) He Shing-ip
Lau Ping-yi
Lee Yan-hei*
Li Sing-hoi
2nd
Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay (12-14 years) Chan Tsun-hin
Jessica Chloe Cheng*
He Shing-ip
Lau Ping-yi
2nd
Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay (15-17 years) Ho Nam-wai
Ng Cheuk-yin*
Wang Yu-chi
Benson Wong
2nd
Boys' 50m Freestyle (12-14 years) Li Sing-hoi 3rd
Boys' 100m Freestyle (15-17 years) Cheuk Ming-ho 3rd
Boys' 800m Freestyle (15-17 years) Cheuk Ming-ho 3rd
Boys' 200m Individual Medley (15-17 years) Lau Ping-chi 3rd
Men's 100m Backstroke (18 years and older) Lau Shiu-yue 3rd
Men's 200m Backstroke (18 years and older) Lau Shiu-yue 3rd
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay (18 years and older) Cheung Yau-ming
Fung Chun-ho
Lau Shiu-yue
Ng Yan-kin
3rd
Girls' 200m Breaststroke (15-17 years) Lam Hoi-kiu 3rd
Girls' 400m Freestyle (15-17 years) Ho Nam-wai 3rd
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay (18 years and older) Au Hiu-pui*
Cheung Wing-yan*
Lam Hiu-wai*
Wong Ching-lam
3rd
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay (18 years and older) Au Hiu-pui*
Lam Hiu-wai*
Lau Sze-wing Erica
Wong Ching Lam
3rd
Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay (18 years and older) Lam Hiu-wai*
Lau Shiu-yue
Ng Yan-kin
Wong Ching Lam
3rd
Table Tennis TABLE TENNIS
2019 Asian Junior and Cadet Championships
(Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia)
Cadet Boys’ Team Chan Ho-wah Baldwin
Li Hon-man*
Yiu Kwan-to
3rd
Junior Girls’ Doubles Fung Wai-chu
Ng Wing-lam
3rd
24th Asian Table Tennis Championships
(Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
Men's Doubles Lam Siu-hang
Ng Pak-nam
3rd
Mixed Doubles Doo Hoi-kem
Wong Chun-ting
3rd
Sports for Athletes with Disabilities SPORTS FOR ATHLETES WITH DISABILITIES
2019 World Para Swimming Championships
(London, United Kingdom)
S14 Women's 100m Butterfly Chan Yui-lam 3rd
IWAS Wheelchair Fencing World Championships 2019
(Cheongju, South Korea)
Women's Epee Team Chung Yuen-ping
Justine Charissa Ng
Tong Nga-ting
Yu Chui-yee
2nd
Women's Foil Team Chung Yuen-ping
Fan Pui-shan
Justine Charissa Ng
Yu Chui-yee
2nd

* Non-HKSI Scholarship Athletes

logo