Main content start
Header Banner

Sep 2017

Competitions Events Athletes Position
  BILLIARD SPORTS
WPBSA SangSom 6 Red World Championship 2017
(Bangkok, Thailand)
Individual Fu Ka-chun Marco 1st
  CYCLING
13th National Games
(Tianjin, China)
Men's Omnium Leung Chun-wing 1st
Women's Madison Pang Yao#
Yang Qianyu#
1st
Men's Individual Time Trial Cheung King-lok 1st
Men's Madison Ko Siu-wai
Leung Chun-wing
1st
Women's Road Race Meng Zhaojuan# 1st
Women's Keirin Lee Wai-sze 1st
Women's Sprint Lee Wai-sze 1st
  FENCING
13th National Games
(Tianjin, China)
Men's Foil Team Kyle Chan
Cheung Ka-long
Cheung Siu-lun
Nicholas Edward Choi
1st
  ROWING
2017 Asian Rowing Championships
(Pattaya, Thailand)
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Leung Chun-shek
Tang Chiu-mang
1st
Men's Pair Law Hiu Fung
Wong Wai Kin
1st
Men's Lightweight Four Chan Tik-lun
Chau Yee-ping
Wong Pak-yan
Yuen Yun-lam
1st
Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Chiu Hin-chun
Leung Chun-shek
Liu Kang-yue Kenneth
Tang Chiu-mang
1st
Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Lee Ka-man 1st
  WUSHU
9th Asian Junior Wushu Championships
(Gumi City, South Korea)
Boys' B Nanquan Ng Tsz-chung 1st
Girls' A Taijijian Debbie Yeung 1st
Girls' B Changquan Michelle Yeung 1st
Girls' B Daoshu Michelle Yeung 1st
Girls' B Gunshu Michelle Yeung 1st
Girls' B Nandao Lau Po-yan 1st
Girls' C Gunshu Jada Nicole He 1st
Group Exhibition Au Yeung Pui-yue
Lau Cheuk-hang
Lau Po-yan
Lee Wing-yung
Ng Tsz-chung
Seiya Obu
Michelle Yeung
James Lawrence Yuen
1st
Boys' A Gunshu Seiya Obu 1st
Boys' A Nandao James Lawrence Yuen 1st
Boys' B Nandao Ng Tsz-chung 1st
Boys' B Nangun Ng Tsz-chung 1st
Boys' B Qiangshu Lau Cheuk-hang 1st
Boys' C Jianshu Yiu Cheuk-nam 1st
Girls' B Nangun Lau Po-yan 1st
Girls' B Nanquan Lau Po-yan 1st
Girls' A Duilian Au Yeung Pui-yue
Lee Wing-yung
1st
Boys' A Changquan Seiya Obu 1st
Boys' A Taijiquan Leung Yat-sing 1st
Boys' B Daoshu Lau Cheuk-hang 1st
Boys' C Qiangshu Ho Yu-fung Gore 1st
Boys' A Duilian Seiya Obu
James Lawrence Yuen
1st
Girls' A Changquan Au Yeung Pui-yue 1st
Girls' A Nandao Lee Wing-yung 1st
Girls' A Nanquan Lee Wing-yung 1st
Girls' A Taijiquan Debbie Yeung 1st
Girls' C Qiangshu Ngan Ka-wing 1st
  SPORTS FOR ATHLETES WITH DISABILITIES
2017 ITTF Asian Para Table Tennis Championships
(Beijing, China)
TT11 Women's Team Ng Mui-wui
Wong Ka-man
Wong Pui-kei
1st
TT6-7 Men's Team Chen Silu
Lee Ming-yip
Tong Chi-yung
1st
TT11 Women's Singles Wong Pui-kei 1st
TT7 Men's Singles Chen Silu 1st
TT11 Women's Singles Ng Mui-wui 1st
TT11 Women's Singles Wong Ka-man 1st

# Training Partner

For more sporting results, please read our Sports Bulletin.

 

logo