Main content start
Header Banner

Oct 2017

Competitions Events Athletes Position
  BADMINTON
Badminton Asia U17 & U15 Junior Championships 2017
(Yangon, Myanmar)
Mixed Doubles (U17) Ko Shing-hei
Yeung Pui-lam
1st
Men's Singles (U17) Ko Shing-hei 1st
Mixed Doubles (U17) Leung Sze-lok
Lui Chun-wai
1st
  FENCING
2017 Asian U23 Fencing Championships
(Hanoi, Vietnam)
Men's Foil Individual Cheung Ka-long 1st
Men's Foil Team Cheung Ka-long
Choi Chun-yin Ryan
Lee Ka-fung
O Chun-yee
1st
Men's Epee Individual Ho Sze-hou 1st
Men's Foil Individual Choi Chun-yin Ryan 1st
Women's Epee Team Chu Ka-mong
Ho Tik-lam
Hsieh Kaylin Sin-yan
Yang Chi-ya
1st
Men's Epee Individual Ng Ho-tin 1st
Men's Epee Team Ho Sze-hou
Ng Ho-tin
Wong Tsz-ho
Yau Shun-him Himson
1st
Men's Sabre Team Chan Cheuk-him
Iam Jethro Chung-yin
Lee Chak-fung
Tsang Tsz-hin
1st
Women's Epee Individual Ho Tik-lam 1st
Women's Foil Individual Kimberley Vanessa Cheung 1st
Women's Sabre Individual Man Ngai-see Moriah 1st
Women's Foil Team Cheng Hiu-lam
Cheng Hiu-wai Valerie
Kimberley Vanessa Cheung
Areta Lee
1st
Women's Sabre Team Chan Yin-fei
Ho Chau-yu
Lau Wing-yi
Man Ngai-see Moriah
1st
  ROWING
2017 Asian Rowing Junior Championships
(Singapore)
Junior Women's Pair Cheng Cheuk-kwan
Lee Mei-po
1st
  RUGBY SEVENS
Asia Rugby Sevens Series 2017
Men's 7-a-side Men's Sevens Team 1st
  WINDSURFING
2017 Techno 293 World Championships
(Tarragona, Spain)
Techno 293 Junior Girls (U15) Mak Cheuk-wing 1st
  WUSHU
14th World Wushu Championships
(Kazan, Russia)
Women's Daoshu Liu Xuxu 1st
Women's Nandao He Jianxin# 1st
Women's Nangun He Jianxin# 1st
Women's Shuangjian Zheng Tianhui 1st
Women's Taijijian Chen Suijin 1st
Men's Taijiquan Hui Tak-yan 1st
Women's Baguazhang Chen Suijin 1st
Women's Changquan Liu Xuxu 1st
Men's Taijijian Hui Tak-yan 1st
Women's Gunshu Liu Xuxu 1st
Women's Nanquan He Jianxin# 1st
  SPORTS FOR ATHLETES WITH DISABILITIES
1st Asia Bowls Championship for the Disabled
(Daegu City, South Korea)
B7 Women's Singles Wu Man-ying 1st
B6/7 Women's Pairs Wong Sum-tsz*
Wu Man-ying
1st
INAS World Table Tennis Championships 2017
(Hradec Králové, Czech Republic)
Junior Boys' Singles Leung Chung-yan 1st
Junior Boys' Doubles Fan Ka-ho
Marco Aqueveue*
1st
Junior Boys' Team Leung Chung-yan
Wan Kwok-ho
Wan Wai-lok
1st
Junior Girls' Singles Ng Mui-wui 1st
Women's Singles Ng Mui-wui 1st
Junior Girls' Doubles Ng Mui-wui
Wong Pui-kei
1st
Women's Doubles Ng Mui-wui
Wong Ka-man
1st
Junior Girls' Team Li Hiu-tung
Ng Mui-wui
Wong Pui-kei
1st
Women's Team Li Hiu-tung
Ng Mui-wui
Wong Ka-man
Wong Pui-kei
1st
Junior Mixed Doubles Fan Ka-ho
Ng Mui-wui
1st
Junior Boys' Singles Wan Wai-lok 1st
Junior Boys' Doubles Leung Chung-yan
Wan Wai-lok
1st
Men's Doubles Leung Chung-yan
Wan Wai-lok
1st
Men's Team Leung Chung-yan
Tsoi Ming-fai
Wan Kwok-ho
Wan Wai-lok
1st
Junior Girls' Singles Wong Pui-kei 1st
Women's Singles Wong Ka-man 1st
Junior Girls' Doubles Lara Samsunlu*
Li Hiu-tung
1st
Women's Doubles Li Hiu-tung
Wong Pui-kei
1st
Junior Mixed Doubles Li Hiu-tung
Wan Wai-lok
1st
Men's Singles Wan Wai-lok 1st
Men's Doubles Tsoi Ming-fai
Wan Kwok-ho
1st
Women's Singles Wong Pui-kei 1st
Junior Mixed Doubles Leung Chung-yan
Wong Pui-kei
1st
Mixed Doubles Fan Ka-ho
Ng Mui-wui
1st
Mixed Doubles Wan Wai-lok
Wong Ka-man
1st

* Non-HKSI Scholarship Athlete
# Training Partner

logo