Main content start
Header Banner

18th Asian Games

(18.8-2.9.2018, Jakarta & Palembang, Indonesia)

Events Athletes Position
  ATHLETICS
Women’s 100m Hurdles Lui Lai-yiu 1st
  BADMINTON
Mixed Doubles Tang Chun-man
Tse Ying-suet
1st
  BRIDGE
Men’s Team Lai Wai-kit*
Lau Pik-kin*
Mak Kwok-fai*
Ng Chi-cheung*
Wan Siu-kau*
Zen Wei-peu*
1st
Super Mixed Team Chan Pui-yi Pearlie*
Ho Hoi-tung*
Ho Wai-lam*
Koo Hor-yung Charmian*
Wong Wai-man Flora*
Yeung Hoi-ning*
1st
Men’s Pair Lai Wai-kit*
Mak Kwok-fai*
1st
Women’s Pair Chan Pui-yi Pearlie*
Yeung Hoi-ning*
1st
  CYCLING
Men’s Madison Cheung King-lok
Leung Chun-wing
1st
Women’s Keirin Lee Wai-sze 1st
Women’s Sprint Lee Wai-sze 1st
Men’s Omnium Leung Chun-wing 1st
Men’s Team Pursuit Cheung King-lok
Ko Siu-wai
Leung Chun-wing
Leung Ka-yu
Mow Ching-yin
1st
Women’s Madison Pang Yao
Yang Qianyu
1st
Women’s Team Sprint Lee Wai-sze
Li Yin-yin
Ma Wing-yu
1st
Women’s 20km Individual Time Trial Leung Wing-yee 1st
  EQUESTRIAN
Individual Dressage Siu Wing-ying Jacqueline 1st
  FENCING
Men’s Foil Individual Nicholas Edward Choi 1st
Men’s Foil Team Cheung Ka-long
Choi Chun-yin Ryan
Nicholas Edward Choi
Yeung Chi-ka
1st
Men’s Foil Individual Cheung Ka-long 1st
Men’s Sabre Individual Low Ho-tin 1st
Men’s Sabre Team Chang Chi-hin Cyrus
Lam Hin-chung
Lee Chak-fung
Low Ho-tin
1st
Women’s Epee Individual Kong Man-wai Vivian 1st
Women’s Foil Individual Liu Yan-wai 1st
Women’s Epee Team Chu Ka-mong
Hsieh Sin-yan Kaylin
Kong Man-wai Vivian
Lin Yik-hei Coco
1st
  GYMNASTICS
Men’s Vault Shek Wai-hung 1st
  KARATEDO
Women’s Individual Kata Lau Mo-sheung Grace 1st
Women’s Individual Kumite -61kg Choi Wan-yu 1st
  ROWING
Men’s Lightweight Single Sculls Chiu Hin-chun 1st
Men’s Lightweight Eight Chau Yee-ping
Cheung Ming-hang*
Lam San-tung
Leung Chun-shek
Liu Kang-yue Kenneth
Tang Chiu-mang
Wong Pak-yan
Wong Wai-kin
Yuen Yun-lam
1st
Women’s Lightweight Single Sculls Lee Ka-man 1st
  RUGBY SEVENS
Men’s Rugby Sevens Michael Coverdale
Max Cameron Denmark
Liam Thomas Herbert
James Paul Hood
Lee Ross Jones
Kwok Pak-nga Eric
Lee Ka-to Cado
Alessandro Nardoni
Benjamin Reihana Rimene
Eden Hugo Stiles
Max John Woodward
Yiu Kam-shing
1st
  SQUASH
Men’s Singles Au Chun-ming 1st
Women’s Team Au Wing-chi Annie
Chan Ho-ling
Ho Tze-lok
Lee Ka-yi
1st
Men’s Singles Lee Ho-yin 1st
Men’s Team Au Chun-ming
Lee Ho-yin
Leung Chi-hin Henry
Yip Tsz-fung
1st
  SWIMMING
Women’s 4x100m Medley Relay Au Hoi-shun Stephanie
Chan Kin-lok
Cheng Lily-mei Camille
Rainbow Ip
Sze Hang-yu
Tam Hoi-lam
Wong Kwan-to Toto
Yeung Zhen-mei Jamie
1st
Women’s 4x100m Freestyle Relay Au Hoi-shun Stephanie
Cheng Lily-mei Camille
Ho Nam-wai
Sze Hang-yu
Tam Hoi-lam
1st
Women’s 4x200m Freestyle Relay Chan Kin-lok
Cheng Lily-mei Camille
Ho Nam-wai
Kan Cheuk-tung Natalie
Sze Hang-yu
Tang Tsoi-lam Katii
Yeung Zhen-mei Jamie
1st
  TABLE TENNIS
Women’s Team Doo Hoi-kem
Lee Ho-ching
Li Ching-wan
Ng Wing-nam
Soo Wai-yam Minnie
1st
Mixed Doubles Ho Kwan-kit
Lee Ho-ching
1st
  TENPIN BOWLING
Men’s Team of Six Lau Kwun-ho
Mak Cheuk-yin
Tse Chun-hin
Tseng Tak-hin
Wong Kwan-yuen
Wu Siu-hong
1st
  TRIATHLON
Mixed Team Relay Bailee Briana Brown
Choi Yan-yin
Law Leong-tim
Wong Tsz-to
1st
  WINDSURFING
RS:X Men Cheng Chun-leung Michael 1st
RS:X Women Chan Hei-man Hayley Victoria 1st
RS:One Mixed Rafeek Kikabhoy
Ma Kwan-ching
1st
  WUSHU
Women’s Taijiquan & Taijijian All Round Mok Uen-ying 1st
Women’s Nanquan & Nandao All Round Yuen Ka-ying 1st

 * Non-HKSI Scholarship Athlete

For more sporting results, please read our Sports Bulletin.

 

logo