Main content start
Header Banner

2016/17 List of Elite Sport Scholarship Athletes

Elite Sports (Tier A) 

Elite Sports (Tier B) 

IASS Sports

Disabled Sports

Persons with Intellectual Disability

Physically Disabled

Athletics

Athletics

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Lai Chun Ho M Elite
Ng Ka Fung M Elite
So Chun Hong M Elite
Tang Yik Chun M Elite
Tsui Chi Ho M Elite
Chan Ming Tai M Elite
Chan Ka Chun M Elite
Fong Yee Pui F Elite
Li Lut Yin M Elite
Tsui Chi Kin M Elite
Yiu Kit Ching F Elite
Ching Siu Nga F Elite
Lam On Ki F Elite
Lui Lai Yiu F Elite
Lui Tsz Hin M Elite
Yeung Man Wai F Elite
Ko Ho Long M Elite
Ng Ka Wai M Elite
Pang Kam Fung M Elite
Lam Yan Tung F Junior
Poon Hang Wai F Junior
Wong Yuen Nam F Junior
Chan Pui Kei F Junior
Cheung Wang Fung M Junior
Lau Kin Hei M Junior
Leung Yee Ting F Junior
Ma Chi Fai M Junior
Ma Ka Ho M Junior
Poon Chun Yin Nicholas M Junior
Shing Cho Yan F Junior
Wong Cheuk Hei M Junior
Wu Cheuk Yan F Junior
Yuen Wing Nam F Junior

Badminton

Badminton

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Chau Hoi Wah F Elite
Hu Yun M Elite
Lee Chun Hei M Elite
Ng Ka Long Angus M Elite
Wei Nan M Elite
Yip Pui Yin F Elite
Chan Tsz Ka F Elite
Cheung Ngan Yi F Elite
Cheung Ying Mei F Elite
Law Cheuk Him M Elite
Or Chin Chung M Elite
Poon Lok Yan F Elite
Tang Chun Man M Elite
Tse Ying Suet F Elite
Wong Wing Ki Vincent M Elite
Yuen Sin Ying F Elite
Chan Tsz Kit M Elite
Chan Dick Long M Elite
Chang Tak Ching M Elite
Ho Wai Lun M Elite
Lee Chak Wai M Elite
Lee Cheuk Yiu M Elite
Ng Wing Yung F Elite
Tam Chun Hei M Elite
Tsang Wing Chiu F Elite
Chow King Ling F Junior
Chung Yonny M Junior
Fan Ka Yan F Junior
Lam Wai Lok M Junior
Li Kuen Hon M Junior
Ng Tsz Yau F Junior
Wu Yi Ting F Junior
Yeung Nga Ting F Junior
Yeung Shing Choi M Junior
Chow Hin Long M Junior
Lee Chun Lai M Junior
Wong Ching Chi F Junior
Chan Yin Chak M Junior
Yeung Sum Yee F Junior
Ko Shing Hei M Junior
Leung Sze Lok F Junior
Lui Chun Wai M Junior
Yau Mau Ying F Junior
Yeung Pui Lam F Junior
Leung Yuet Yee F Junior
Wong Hiu Ching F Junior

Billiard Sports

Billiard Sports

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Fu Ka Chun Marco M Elite
Fung Kwok Wai M Elite
Ip Wan In Jaique F Elite
Lee Chun Wai M Elite
Ng On Yee F Elite
So Man Yan F Elite
Wan Ka Kai F Elite
Leong Man Hoi M Elite
Au Chi Wai M Elite
Chau Hon Man M Elite
Kong Bu Hong Andrew M Elite
Lin Tang Ho Alan M Elite
Man Ming Wa M Elite
Ho Yee Ki F Elite
Cheung Ka Wai M Junior
Lo Ho Sum M Junior
Wong Yan M Junior
Yip Kin Ling M Junior
Capito Robbie James M Junior
Chan Ming Tung Dongdong M Junior
Tam Yun Fung M Junior

Cycling

Cycling

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Cheung King Lok M Elite
Lee Wai Sze F Elite
Diao Xiao Juan F Elite
Leung Chun Wing M Elite
Cheung King Wai M Elite
Leung Bo Yee F Elite
Meng Zhao Juan F Elite
Chiu Ho San M Elite
Ho Burr M Elite
Ko Siu Wai M Elite
Lau Wan Yau M Elite
Leung Ka Yu M Elite
Mow Ching Yin M Elite
Choy Hiu Fung M Elite
Law Kwun Wa M Elite
Leung Wing Yee F Elite
Fung Ka Hoo M Junior
Leung Hoi Wah F Junior
Mitchelmore Maximilian Gil M Junior
Chu Tsun Wai M Junior
Lee Sze Wing F Junior
Li Yin Yin F Junior
Tso Kai Kwong M Junior
Chan Yik Ming Ricky M Junior
Choi Kwan Lok M Junior
Ho Kwun Hei M Junior
Leung Chun Long M Junior
To Cheuk Hei M Junior
Yeung Cho Yiu F Junior
Yeung Shuk Yin F Junior
Chiu Vivien F Junior
Ma Yin Yu F Junior
Ng Siu Yin M Junior
Chan Chi Long M Junior
Chan Choi Tak Seth M Junior
Chung Kin Lok M Junior
Fong Cheuk Shan M Junior
Hui Yat Nga F Junior
Lau Crystal F Junior
Lau Yim Shum Marco M Junior
Law Tsz Chun M Junior
Leung Chung Pak Philip M Junior
Mok Ho San M Junior
Ng Sze Wing F Junior
Tam Sze Hang M Junior
Tse Ho Yan M Junior

Fencing

Fencing

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Au Sin Ying F Elite
Cheung Ka Long M Elite
Cheung Kimberley Vanessa F Elite
Cheung Siu Lun M Elite
Choi Nicholas Edward M Elite
Kong Man Wai Vivian F Elite
Lam Hin Chung M Elite
Lam Hin Wai F Elite
Lin Po Heung F Elite
Liu Yan Wai F Elite
Yeung Chi Ka M Elite
Chow Chak Man M Elite
Lai Clarence Ka Tsun M Elite
Chan Kyle M Elite
Fong Kiu M Elite
Lee Ka Fung M Elite
Yau Shun Him Himson M Elite
Chang Chi Hin Cyrus M Elite
Chang Karen Ngai Hing F Elite
Chu Ka Mong F Elite
Ho Siu In Jenny F Elite
Lin Yik Hei Coco F Elite
Low Ho Tin M Elite
Yan Hon Pan M Elite
Yeung Chui Ling F Elite
Cheng Hiu Wai Valerie F Elite
Ho Cheuk Suen Circle F Elite
Leung Ka Ming M Elite
Lau Cheuk Yu F Elite
Mak Ho Fung Harvest M Elite
Poon Kai Yuen M Elite
So Yin Ting F Elite
To Lisa Pui Yin F Elite
Ho Sze Hou M Junior
Ho Sze Long Aaron M Junior
Iam Jethro Chung Yin M Junior
Tsang Tsz Hin M Junior
Ho Hon Kiu M Junior
Li Hiu Kit M Junior
Cham Shun Wo M Junior
Chan Cheuk Him M Junior
Chan Kwong Kiu M Junior
Chau Chak Hin Nicholas M Junior
Chau Man Hang Malcolm M Junior
Cheung Hiu Ching F Junior
Chiu Man To Edward M Junior
Choi Chun Yin Ryan M Junior
Ho Tik Lam F Junior
Keung Nok Kan Icy F Junior
Lee Areta F Junior
Lee Yat Long M Junior
Leung Sing Ho M Junior
Ng Ho Tin M Junior
Ng Lok Wang Lawrence M Junior
O Chun Yee M Junior
Tang Pui Ting M Junior
Wong Tsz Ho M Junior
Poon Ching Hin F Junior
Chan Tsun Long Arthur M Junior
Chan Yin Fei F Junior
Chang Hoi Chun Adrian M Junior
Chien Kei Hsu Albert M Junior
Chu Hayson M Junior
Ho Chau Yu F Junior
Kuan Yu Ching F Junior
Lau Wing Yi F Junior
Law Shiu Chung M Junior
Shum Lai Tai M Junior
Yan Ho Ching F Junior
Yang Chi Ya F Junior

Gymnastics

Gymnastics

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Shek Wai Hung M Elite
Wong Hiu Ying Angel F Elite
Jim Man Hin M Elite
Ng Kiu Chung M Elite
Chan Tsz Sum F Elite
Choi Nim Yan F Elite
Leung Ka Man F Elite
Cheng Lai Chun F Elite
Cheung Chun Mei F Elite
Kwan Sau Chung F Elite
Ng Pui Yin F Elite
Ng Yan Yin F Elite
Ho Sze Yuen M Junior
Lee Man Hin Frankie M Junior
Chan Stacey Devina F Junior
Cheung Ching Nok F Junior
Wan Ka Kei F Junior
Yan Crystal Shun Mei F Junior
Yau Tsz Ching F Junior
Yeung Hilda F Junior
Yu Sze Ching F Junior
Yu Sze Nam F Junior
Ali Sun Yi F Junior
Chan Cheuk Lam F Junior
Chan Jeffrey M Junior
Cheung Ho Yat F Junior
Chu Pak Chun M Junior
Fung O Long M Junior
Heung Hiu Wing F Junior
Hung Man Ching M Junior
Inukai Aru F Junior
Lee Darynne Qingyan F Junior
Lee Ying Chun M Junior
Leung Ting Yuen F Junior
Ng Ka Ki M Junior
Ng Man Wai F Junior
Tsui Ka Chung M Junior
Wong Chun Hei Vincent M Junior
Wong Ngo Ching F Junior
Wong Pleroma Kaka F Junior
Wong Yuk Lam M Junior
Wu Man Kei Tanya F Junior
Yeung Nga Sum F Junior

Karatedo

Karatedo

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Lee Ka Wai M Elite
Cheng Tsz Man Chris M Elite
Cheung Kwan Lok M Elite
Lau Chi Ming M Elite
Lau Mo Sheung Grace F Elite
Lee Chun Ho M Elite
Ma Man Sum F Elite
Tsang Yee Ting F Elite
Hung Ho Wai Howard M Elite
Lau Chi Hang M Elite
Lau Chun Wai M Elite
Tung Yee Yin F Elite
Wu Lok Man F Elite
Yip Yick Hong M Elite
Ng Chun Yin M Elite
Yip Ching Yee F Elite
Yiu Chun Wai M Elite
Yu Ho Cheung M Elite
Choi Wan Yu F Elite
To Siu Fung Jenny F Elite
Hau Chun M Elite
Lee Chung Fai M Elite
Cheung Chu Ngan F Elite
Chow Cham Ho M Elite
Lau Kiu Fung M Elite
Ma Ka Man Karman F Elite
Wong Wing Kwan F Elite
Yuen Kam Wah M Elite
Choy Ting Ting F Elite
Hung Ka Long M Elite
Leung Shing Ho M Elite
Wong Po Ting F Elite
Yiu Chun Hei M Elite
Chau Ka Him M Junior
Lo Sum Man F Junior
Wai Kwok Ying M Junior
Lok Wai Kiu F Junior
Chan Ho Hong M Junior
Chen Yin Kwan Nicole F Junior
Cheung Siu Long M Junior
Cheung Siu Yeung M Junior
Chow Hei Wood F Junior
Kwok Hoi Tung F Junior
Leung Cheuk Sum M Junior
Li Chi Kong M Junior
Ng Tsz Kiu Adelaide F Junior
Tam Hoi Man F Junior
Tang Yu Hin M Junior
Wong Tsz Uen M Junior
Chan Chuen Hei Joash M Junior
Ma Hei Yu F Junior
She Ching F Junior
Wong Jessica Nga Lam F Junior

Rowing

Rowing

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Lee Ka Man F Elite
Leung Chun Shek M Elite
Tang Chiu Mang M Elite
Law Hiu Fung M Elite
Lee Yuen Yin F Elite
Chiu Hin Chun M Elite
Wong Wai Kin M Elite
Chan Yuk Man M Elite
Ho Yu Hin M Elite
Liu Kang Yue Kenneth M Elite
Loo Ka Fu F Elite
Wong Pak Yan M Elite
Wong Yu Ho M Elite
Yuen Yun Lam M Elite
Lee Mei Po F Elite
Chan Mei Ching F Elite
Wong Sheung Yee F Elite
Chan Tik Lun M Junior
Chau Yee Ping M Junior
Lam San Tung M Junior
Wong Wai Chun M Junior
Yip Chun Kit M Junior
Chan Chi Fung M Junior
Cao Zhi Bang M Junior
Leung Wing Wun F Junior
Siu Lai Yin F Junior
Zhang Jian Fen F Junior

Rugby

Rugby

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Capon Jack Alfie M Elite
Coverdale Michael M Elite
Hood James Paul M Elite
Lee Ka To Cado M Elite
McQueen Alexander Robert M Elite
McQueen Thomas William M Elite
Varty Rowan  M Elite
Woodward Max John M Elite
Wright Mark Edward M Elite
Yiu Kam Shing M Elite
Cheng Ka Chi Christy F Elite
Cheng Tsz Ting Candy F Elite
Chong Ka Yan F Elite
Cuvelier Stephanie  F Elite
Gordon Christine  F Elite
Hewson Nicholas Daniel M Elite
Hunter Calvin Tang M Elite
Jones Lee  Ross M Elite
Kwong Sau Yan F Elite
Lai Pou Fan F Elite
Lawa Tomasi M Elite
Maize Christopher Russell M Elite
Nam Ka Man F Elite
Olson-Thorne Natasha Shangwe F Elite
Poon Pak Yan F Elite
Rimene Benjamin M Elite
Chan Leong Sze Royce F Elite
Li Nim Yan Melody Blessing F Elite
SEURE Amelie Odile Marie F Elite
Sham Wai Sum F Elite
Tjosvold Colleen Jenny F Elite
Varty Lindsay F Elite
Yuen Lok Yee F Elite
Fenn Toby M Elite
Jeyam Jason Scott M Elite
Garvey Adrienne Donna F Elite
Lee Tsz Ting F Elite
Howells Tomos Henry M Junior
Kwok Pak Nga Eric M Junior
Smith Cameron M Junior
Abbott Jack M Junior
Austin Louise F Junior
Chan Tsz Ching F Junior
Chan Tsz Ying Cathy F Junior
Chong Shun Hong M Junior
Coebergh Mark Alexander M Junior
Fong Rachel Grace Siu Ching F Junior
Ho Yuen Shan Rachel F Junior
Karton James Peter M Junior
MacKinlay-West Pierce Ian M Junior
Nardoni Alessandro M Junior
Pang Hiu Lam Mila F Junior
Poon Henry M Junior
Tam Yu Ching Stella F Junior
Walker Ryan Scott M Junior
Wong Suet Ying F Junior

Sailing

Sailing

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Tong Kit Fong F Elite
Chik Ho Yin M Elite
Tse Sui Lun M Elite
Truhol Jacqueline Danielle F Elite
Chan Kwok Hung M Elite
Bradley Nathan James M Elite
Sakai Isamu Kendal M Elite
Williams Gerald Philip Wilson M Elite
Hood Malik Umer M Junior
Bezy Christopher M Junior
Bezy Nicholas M Junior
Fung Emma F Junior
Gregor Calum Iain M Junior
Highfield Molly F Junior
Highfield Nancy F Junior
Uiterwaal Thorwen M Junior
Aylsworth Russell Williams M Junior
Chow Pak Kan M Junior
Chu Kwai Chung M Junior
Gregor Duncan M Junior
Kam Chung Man M Junior
Norton Stephanie Louise F Junior
Rudolph (Dolf) Hendriksen M Junior
Scholer Nicolle F Junior
Siu Ka Chun M Junior
Tso Preston Paul Yung M Junior
Tullberg Nils Oskar M Junior
Whyte Faolan M Junior
Williams Marian Frances Ngo F Junior
Yun Tsz Fung Wilson M Junior

Squash

Squash

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Au Chun Ming M Elite
Au Wing Chi Annie F Elite
Chan Ho Ling F Elite
Lee Ho Yin M Elite
Liu Tsz Ling F Elite
Tang Ming Hong M Elite
Tong Tsz Wing F Elite
Yip Tsz Fung M Elite
Chu Man Yee  F Elite
Ho Tze Lok F Elite
Lee Ka Yi F Elite
Leung Chi Hin Henry M Elite
Lo Cheuk Hin Chris M Elite
Wong Chi Him M Elite
Yuen Tsun Hei M Elite
Lau Tsz Kwan M Junior
Lam Yat Ting Harley M Junior
Chung Yat Long M Junior
Cheng Nga Ching F Junior
Lui Hiu Lam F Junior
Tang Yan Yi F Junior
Lai Cheuk Nam Matthew M Junior

Swimming

Swimming

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Au Hoi Shun Stephanie F Elite
Chan Kin Lok F Elite
Cheah Geoffrey Robin M Elite
Cheng Camille Lily Mei F Elite
Cheung Kin Tat Kent M Elite
Kong Yvette Man Yi F Elite
Lau Yin Yan Claudia F Elite
Mak Ho Lun Raymond M Elite
Ng Chun Nam Derick M Elite
Sze Hang Yu F Elite
Tsui Hoi Tung Ronald M Elite
Sin Chin Ting Keith M Elite
To Kenneth King Him M Elite
Tam Hoi Lam F Elite
Wong Chen Ho Jeremy  M Elite
Wong Kai Wai David M Elite
Yeung Jamie Zhen Mei F Elite
Wong Chun Yan M Elite
Cheung Hui Yan Cheyenne F Elite
Chung Lai Yeung M Elite
Lau Shiu Yue M Elite
Ng Kai Hong Henry M Elite
Chan Ka Hei F Elite
Ip Rainbow F Elite
Kwok Ka Fai M Elite
Lai Chun Wai M Elite
Lau Chun Leung Johnny M Elite
Leung Ho Ching F Elite
Liao Xian Hao Jonathan M Elite
Ng Yan Kin M Elite
Sun Kristen F Elite
Wong Ching Yin M Elite
Wong Ming Hong M Elite
Chan Chun Hei M Elite
Chan Tsz Hin M Elite
Cheung Yau Ming M Elite
Choi Shing Tung Sutton M Elite
Ho Tin Long M Elite
Kwong Ka Ho M Elite
Lau Sze Wing F Elite
Lee Ho Yat Winson M Elite
Lee Tiffany Wan Fung F Elite
Lui Yiu Kwong M Elite
Ma Chi Wang Damien M Elite
Tse Tsz Fung M Elite
Wong Chun Wai M Elite
Wong Ming Yu Claudia F Elite
Wong Yee Ching F Elite
Yu Wai Ting F Elite
Chi Oscar M Junior
Lam Ho Yin Martin M Junior
Suen Wai Cheong M Junior
Wong Kwan To F Junior
Wong Yuk Yan F Junior
Yang Hin Ho Boris M Junior
Chan Pak Hin M Junior
Cheuk Ming Ho M Junior
Mok Kai Tik Marcus M Junior
Wong Cho Ying F Junior
Chan Lok Man Carissa F Junior
Chan Tsz Ching F Junior
Chang Tak Kin David M Junior
Cheng Cin Ying Jessica F Junior
Chiu Tsz Tsun M Junior
Fong Ching Yuen M Junior
Ho Nam Wai F Junior
Hung Hiu Yan F Junior
Hung Nok Yan F Junior
Hwa Zhi Ren Christian M Junior
Koo Yat Ho Ralph M Junior
Kwan Sum Yuet F Junior
Lam Hiu Wai F Junior
Lau Ping Chi M Junior
Leung Chun Hei Bryan M Junior
Leung Chun Wing F Junior
Liu Karen F Junior
Mok Yik Long M Junior
Ng Yu Hin Michael M Junior
Tam Sze Shing Thomas M Junior
Tang Cheuk Yan M Junior
Tang Ngo Chi M Junior
Tang Tsoi Lam Katii F Junior
Tsang Tsz Ho M Junior
Tse Ching Ting F Junior
Tse Hon Ting M Junior
Tse Jonathan Chun Luen M Junior
Tsui Dylan Ethan M Junior
Wang Wai Yee F Junior
Wong Ho Kiu M Junior
Yau Sin Lin F Junior
Yeung Christopher Chun Yin M Junior
Yeung Pak Wai F Junior
Yuen Hei Tung Ava F Junior

Table Tennis

Table Tennis

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Doo Hoi Kem F Elite
Jiang Hua Jun F Elite
Lee Ho Ching F Elite
Tie Ya Na F Elite
Tang Peng M Elite
Wong Chun Ting M Elite
Jiang Tian Yi M Elite
Soo Wai Yam Minnie F Elite
Li Ching Wan F Elite
Ho Kwan Kit M Elite
Lam Siu Hang M Elite
Zhu Cheng Zhu F Elite
Li Hon Ming M Elite
Liu Qi F Elite
Mak Tze Wing F Elite
Ng Pak Nam M Elite
Ng Wing Nam F Elite
Cheng Pak Hei M Junior
Kwan Man Ho M Junior
Lam Yee Lok F Junior
Wong Chin Yau F Junior
Chau Wing Sze F Junior
Chan Yee Shun M Junior
Chui King Kiu M Junior
Lau Chun Kit M Junior
Lee Ka Yee F Junior
Leung Ka Wan F Junior
Tsang Tsz Tsun M Junior
Wong Hon Lam M Junior
Lee Pak Ho M Junior
Poon Yat F Junior

Tennis

Tennis

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Zhang Ling F Elite
Wu Ho Ching F Elite
Chong Eudice Wong F Elite
Ip Katherine Cheng F Elite
Wong Chun Hun M Elite
Yeung Pak Long M Elite
Li Hei Yin M Elite
Ng Ki Lung  M Junior
Wong Hong Kit M Junior
Ng Hei Ching Claudia  F Junior
Yeung Venia F Junior
Chan Man San M Junior
Chan Tsz Yeung M Junior
Gauntlett Tim Thomas  M Junior
Kwok Hong Kiu F Junior
Lam Ching M Junior
Lee Mang Hin Marvin M Junior
Lee Wai Ming Max M Junior
Leong Justine Sophie Kwan Tung  F Junior
Leung Chui Kei F Junior
Leung Ka Yiu Gordon M Junior
Lin Wing Ka F Junior
Look Avril F Junior
Sou Ming Chun Alan M Junior
Tang Anthony Jackie M Junior
Tang Kyle Lok Yin M Junior
Wan Skylar F Junior
Wong Hoi Ki Jenny F Junior
Wong Hoi Man Kevin M Junior
Wong Hong Yi F Junior
Wong Sheung Yin M Junior
Yao Tsz Yan Adrian M Junior
Yu Wing Sze F Junior
Yue Ching Ho M Junior

Tenpin Bowling

Tenpin Bowling

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Chan Yat Long M Elite
Kam Siu Lun M Elite
Mak Cheuk Yin M Elite
Tseng Tak Hin M Elite
Wu Siu Hong M Elite
Yeung Wai Ki M Elite
Chan Shuk Han F Elite
Cheng Chung Hang Joan F Elite
Lau Kwun Ho M Elite
Ng Tsz Yin F Elite
Tam Shun Yee F Elite
Cheung Yuk Fung M Elite
Chow Hoi Leung Joshua M Elite
Lui Chin Hung M Elite
Wong Kwan Yuen M Elite
Lee Wing Yan F Elite
Hui Hong Chuen Ashley M Elite
Kwok Wing Yeung Ernest M Elite
Tse Chun Hin M Junior
Breant Nicolas Michel M Junior
Chan Nixon M Junior
Chan Shun Yin M Junior
Ip Chun Him M Junior
Tang Ho Yuen M Junior
Wong Tsz Wai M Junior
Yu Ho Yin M Junior

Windsurfing

Windsurfing

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Chan Hei Man Hayley Victoria F Elite
Leung Ho Tsun Andy M Elite
Lo Sin Lam Sonia F Elite
Cheng Chun Leung Michael M Elite
Lee Chun Ting M Elite
Ngai Wai Yan F Elite
Ma Kwan Ching F Elite
Kikabhoy Rafeek M Elite
Cheng Ho Yin M Junior
Choi Wing Chi F Junior
Cadman Joanna Mary F Junior
Chan Tsz Wai F Junior
Cheng Ching Yin M Junior
Cheung Tin Yu Earl M Junior
Cho Yuk Man M Junior
Choi Yu Sing M Junior
Fok Chi Sam M Junior
Ho Siu Wing M Junior
Kan Yik Hei F Junior
Lee Long San M Junior
Lee Xiao Ze M Junior
Leung Pui Hei M Junior
Luk King Yi Kenny M Junior
Ma Kwan Lam M Junior
Ngai Yi Lam F Junior
Pang Yu Hang M Junior
Sin Ho Perry M Junior
Tse Fai Ho M Junior
Woo Hoi Yu M Junior

Wushu

Wushu 

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Chen Suijin F Elite
Geng Xiaoling F Elite
Hui Tak Yan M Elite
Liu Xu Xu F Elite
Mok Uen Ying F Elite
Yeung Chung Hei M Elite
Yuen Ka Ying F Elite
Zheng Tianhui F Elite
Zhuang Jiahong M Elite
Leung Cheuk Hei M Elite
Kwan Ning Wai F Elite
Liu Yee Yin F Elite
Au Yeung Pui Yue F Junior
Kwong Yuk Ming M Junior
Lau Chi Lung M Junior
Lor Sum Lok F Junior
OBU Seiya M Junior
Sham Hui Yu Lydia F Junior
Tan Jiayi F Junior
Yeung Debbie F Junior
Lau Cheuk Hang M Junior
Lau Po Yan F Junior
Lau Tsz Hong M Junior
Lau Tsz Wing M Junior
Wang Tin Yan Tina F Junior
Wong Cho Wai M Junior
Yeung Michelle F Junior
Yim Wing Tung F Junior
Chan Pui Man F Junior
Cheung Ophil F Junior
Ching Hoi Lam F Junior
He Jada Nicole F Junior
Ho Yin Ching M Junior
Ho Yu Fung Gore M Junior
Kiang Bo Kai M Junior
Kwok Kwan Ho M Junior
Lam Edith F Junior
Leung Yat Sing M Junior
Ngan Ka Wing F Junior
Ngan Lok Man M Junior
Sat Pak Long M Junior
Yuen James Lawrence M Junior

Equestrian

Equestrian

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Fardel Nicole Michele F Elite
Ho Thomas Edward Heffernan M Elite
Ho Yuen Yan Annie F Elite
Siu Wing Ying Jacqueline F Elite
Cheng Man Kit M Elite
Lam Patrick M Elite

Golf

Golf

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Chan Tsz Ching F Elite
Leung Hei Nam Isabella F Elite

Judo

Judo

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Leung Po Sum F Elite
Yeung Nok Lam F Junior
Lau Annie F Junior
Lau Martin M Junior
Lee Ho Ting M Junior
Lee Kwok Wing M Junior
Lee Yuk Ting M Junior
Mak Hong Nin M Junior
Wong Ka Lee F Junior

Mountaineering

Mountaineering

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Chan Cheung Chi Shoji M Elite
Yau Ka Chun M Elite
Au Chi Fung M Junior
Ip Tsun Ting M Junior
Lam Hei Yeung M Junior
Ma Wai Sze Adora F Junior
To Hoi Ying F Junior

Figure Skating

Figure Skating

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Ma Maisy Hiu Ching F Junior
So Joanna F Junior
Chow Hiu Lok F Junior
Chan Nim Yan F Junior
Chan Tsin Nam Nicole F Junior
Chow Hiu Yau F Junior
Ho Vinci F Junior
Kwong Hiu Ching F Junior
Leung Yi Christy F Junior
Yuen Po Yan Carlissa F Junior

Short Track Speed Skating

Short Track Speed Skating

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Tam Wing Shuen F Junior
Kwok Tsz Fung M Junior
Chu Sidney K M Junior

Triathlon

Triathlon

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Law Leong Tim M Elite
Wong Hui Wai M Elite
Choi Yan Yin F Elite
Kok Yu Hang M Junior
Yu Shing Him Mark M Junior
Coggins Oscar M Junior
Hung Cheuk Yi Chelsea F Junior
Lam Michael M Junior
Richter Camden Avery F Junior
Tan Ming Fai James M Junior
Wong Tsz To M Junior

Archery

Archery

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Wong Ka Lok M Junior

Cricket

Cricket

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Ahmed Nadeem  M Elite
Anshuman Rath  M Elite
Chapman Mark Sinclair  M Elite
Ehsan Nawas  M Elite
Hayat Babar  M Elite
Khan Mohammad Aizaz M Elite
Kinchit D Shah M Elite
Mohammad Nizakat Khan M Elite
Tanwir Afzal  M Elite
Waqas Khan  M Elite

Cycling -Mountain Bike

Cycling -Mountain Bike

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Chan Chun Hing M Elite

Sailing

Sailing

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Chan Yu Ting F Elite
Fung Tat Choi M Elite

Athletics

Athletics

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Tang Nikki M Elite
Chong Kung Yuen M Elite
Wu Ching Man F Elite

Swimming

Swimming

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Choi Wa Kit M Elite
Hui Ka Chun M Elite
Li Ka Man M Elite
Tang Wai Lok M Elite
Chow Yuen Ying F Elite

Table Tennis

Table Tennis

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Fan Ka Ho M Elite
Leung Chung Yan M Elite
Li Hiu Tung F Elite
Ng Mui Wui F Elite
Wan Kwok Ho M Elite
Wong Ka Man F Elite
Wong Pui Kei F Elite
Tsoi Ming Fai M Elite

Archery

Archery

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Choi Yuen Lung F Elite
Wu Tung Sang M Elite
Wong Siu Wing M Elite

Athletics

Athletics

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Yam Kwok Fan F Elite
Wong Sze Yan F Elite

Badminton

Badminton

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Chan Ho Yuen M Elite
Wong Chun Yim M Elite
Lam Tak Kwan M Elite

Boccia

Boccia

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Lau Wai Yan Vivian F Elite
Leung Yuk Wing M Elite
Wong Kwan Hang  M Elite
Leung Mei Yee F Elite
Ho Yuen Kei F Elite
Kwok Hoi Ying F Elite
Liu Wing Tung F Elite
Loung John M Elite
Yeung Hiu Lam F Elite

Dance

Dance

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Ma Wah Keung M Elite

Fencing

Fencing

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Chan Yui Chong F Elite
Fan Pui Shan F Elite
Ng Justine Charissa F Elite
Yu Chui Yee F Elite
Chan Wing Kin M Elite
Cheong Meng Chai M Elite
Chung Ting Ching M Elite
Leung Siu Lun M Elite
Ng Chi Fung M Elite
Tam Chik Sum M Elite
Wong Tang Tat M Elite
Chung Yuen Ping F Elite
Yiu Chi Hong M Elite

Lawn Bowl

Lawn Bowl

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Chiu Chung Lun M Elite
Kwok Wing M Elite
Lau Siu Kwong M Elite
Li Chi Ming Rockey M Elite
Wu Man Ying F Elite
Yim Man Ching F Elite
Tang Mei Yi F Elite

Table Tennis

Table Tennis

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Lam Ka Wai M Elite
Lee Ming Yip M Elite
Wong Chi Yin M Elite

Tenpin Bowling

Tenpin Bowling

Yuen Wing Shan F Elite
Cheung Hoi Tung M Elite
Cheung Hoi Wing M Elite
Chu Wing Kum F Elite

Updated on 27 February 2017